Low

BROADCOM LIMITED  AFBR-5803Z  TRANSCEIVER, ETHERNET, DUPLEX, SC

BROADCOM LIMITED AFBR-5803Z
Technical Data Sheet (288.61KB) EN Bekijk alle technische documenten

De afbeeldingen zijn alleen bedoeld ter illustratie. Raadpleeg de productomschrijving.

Productoverzicht

The AFBR-5803Z is a 125MBd MMF Transceiver for fast Ethernet (100Base-FX)/ATM/FDDI. The device provides the system designer with products to implement a range of fast Ethernet, FDDI and ATM (Asynchronous transfer mode) designs at the 100Mbps-125MBd rate. The transceivers are all in the industry standard 1 x 9 SIP package style with either a duplex SC or a duplex ST* connector interface.
  • Full compliance with the optical performance requirements of the FDDI PMD standard
  • Full compliance with the FDDI LCF-PMD standard
  • Full compliance with the optical performance requirements of the ATM 100Mbps physical layer
  • Full compliance with the optical performance requirements of 100Base-FX version of IEEE 802.3u
  • Wave solder and aqueous wash process compatible
  • 3.3V or 5V Single power supply
  • 0 to 70°C Operating temperature range

Productgegevens

Wavelength Typ:
1300nm
Supply Voltage:
5V
Data Rate Max:
100Mbps
Product Range:
-
SVHC:
No SVHC (17-Dec-2015)

Zoeken naar vergelijkbare producten  per overeenkomende kenmerken

Toepassingen

  • Computers & Computer Peripherals;
  • Fibre Optics;
  • Industrial

Wetgeving en milieu

Land van oorsprong:
Philippines

Land waarin het laatste noemenswaardige fabricageproces is uitgevoerd

RoHS-compliantie:
Ja
Tariefnummer:
85411000
Gewicht (kg):
.009072

Alternatieven

TRANSCEIVER, ETHERNET, DUPLEX, SC

BROADCOM LIMITED

Wachten op levering (Beschikbaar voor nalevering met de aangegeven levertijden)

Prijs voor: per stuk

1+ € 29,27 10+ € 24,87 25+ € 22,50 50+ € 22,27 meer...

Kopen

Vergelijkbare producten

Zoek producten die qua functionaliteit lijken op dit product. Selecteer een van de volgende koppelingen, waarna u naar een productgroeppagina gaat met alle producten in deze categorie die het vermelde kenmerk delen.